Isla Shopping Date

twins
I could say so much about thrift shopping, but a picture is worth a thousand words. I want to hear your captions to these photos. 
Make me laugh please. :D 

Everything: Thrifted
isla 1
isla 2

18 comments:

Kelly :

You know, I kinda in love with the first 2 dresses. Is that wrong?

Kelly @
Elegantly Academic

Caitlin :

you girls are amazing! haha. love this.

KaNini's :

Love this post! You girls are such cuties! ;)
xx,K.

Shybiker :

You guys are so darn cute. The caption I'd add to these is:

"Mommy, please!!!"

Vanessa, Take only Memories :

Looks like you had a blast! So much fun :)

Steffys Pros and Cons :

omg i had no idea you two knew eachother!! i love finding out bloggers who are friends too!

<3 steffy
Steffys Pros and Cons

Marguerite :

Oh my, that looks like so much fun! Adorable shots!!

islabell :

we have a fitting room. change in the fitting room

janel :

You guys are so cute, wish I could think of a caption. This post makes me want to go thrifting!


http://www.afoolforfashion.com/

Dresses for Dinner :

I love this! It looks like the typical thrifting trip. I, however, always feel too awkward to take photos because everyone stares and we typically don't have dressing rooms. So, yeah, envious!

This Charming Style :

Looks like so much fun, love the photos!x

gee :

please tell me you bought the first dresses!?!!
you two looks beautiful in plaid.

Monique :

looks like you gals had a grand ole time!

Lyndall :

Hehe! I think the outfit and expression in the second photo is so fun!

Mackenzie :

Haha this is the best part of thrifting! The sad thing is that I actually used to wear jumpers like in the first picture to school. How I loathed those uniforms!

Mackenzie

Ruby Girl :

fun pics!! love the plaid :) :) <3 www.rubygirlblog.com

Mary Lou :

you both look absolutely fabulous in this plaid dresses!! i love fall only for this reason too;) well okay i also like to see how nature changes and the woods are turned golden and we can finally drink our special virgin wine here haha
thank u so much for your lovely comment, sewing is really essential for me to relax and express myself but with the little pacience i have it took his time to perfection, well still haven´t arrived at perfection ;)
love and kiss,mary

http://maryloucinnamon.blogspot.com

Virginie Lavallée Bélanger :

You girls are so sweet!

Thrift shopping is fabulous!!!

Virginie ♥